Comic involves Edwardsville March 11 at The Wildy

Comedian comes to Edwardsville March 11 at The Wildy

EDWARDSVILLE – Comic Rafe Williams will carry out at The Wildey Theatre, 252 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville at 8 p.m. Saturday, March 11.

Rafe is a nationally touring comic- he recorded a tv stand-up set final yr for “Stay from Zanies” on NBC’s Peacock and Circle TV. His album “Younger Grandpa” was recorded by 800 Pound Gorilla Data in Nashville and launched on Sirius XM and all streaming platforms.

Rafe’s professionalism and popularity for being each a membership and crowd favourite has additionally landed him function spots for prime headliners like Dave Attell, Dan Soder, Kyle Kinane, Aries Spears, Rachel Feinstein, Michelle Wolf, Greg Warren, Tony Roberts, and lots of extra.

This is what else is occurring within the space:

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

• Alton Little Theater presents Violet Sharp: 7:30 p.m., Alton Little Theater, 2450 N. Henry St., Alton.

• The Lonesome Blues: 8 p.m., The Conservatory, 554 E. Broadway, Alton.

• Boots, Beers and Borderline: 7-11 p.m., Russell E. Dunham Memorial Put up 1308, 4445 N. Ably St., Alton.

• Saints Til Friday: 7:30-11:30 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• Friday Night time Open Play: 6:30-10 p.m., iMerge Group Heart, 200 W. third St., Alton.

• SFHG St Baldricks Occasion: 12:30 p.m., Father William Hembrow Heart, Jerseyville.

• Southwestern HS: Early Chicken Registration: 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Lewis and Clark Group School, 5800 Godfrey Highway, Godfrey.

• Steve Ewing Duo: 7-11 p.m., Bakers and Hale, 7120 Montclair Ave., Godfrey.

• AARP Tax Aide: 9 a.m., Glen Carbon Centennial Library, 198 S. Foremost St., Glen Carbon.

• The Worldwide Gem and Jewellery Present: Midday-6 p.m., Gateway Conference Heart, One Gateway Drive.

• CMC Rotary Trivia Night time honoring Invoice Metzger: 7 p.m., St. John Neumann Catholic College, 142 Wilma Drive, Maryville.

• The 4 Horsemen: 8 p.m., The Wildey Theatre, 252 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Develop Native! Native By Design: Group Conservation: 7:30 a.m. Lewis and Clark N.O. Nelson campus, 600 Troy Highway, Edwardsville.

• Techsplorers: 4 p.m., Edwardsville Public Library, 112 S. Kansas St., Edwardsville.

• Rock and Roll Bingo: EHS Choir Fundraiser: 7 p.m., Edwardsville Moose Lodge, 7371 Marine Highway, Edwardsville.

• 5 Level Plan: 8 p.m., Edwardsville Moose Lodge, 7371 Marine Highway, Edwardsville.

• Boomslang: 9 p.m.-1 a.m., The Again Bar, 228 C.N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• American Originals: 6-9 p.m., Massive Daddy’s Edwardsville, 132 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• The Double Extensive Duo: 6 p.m., Recess Brewing, 307 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Legion Fish Fry: 11 a.m.-8 p.m., Edwardsville American Legion Put up 199, 58 South State Rt. 157, Edwardsville.

• Rewind: 7-10 p.m., Granite Metropolis Elks Lodge #1063, 4801 Maryville Highway, Grante Metropolis.

• Harvest Drive: 8 p.m,-Midnight, Patrick’s Bar and Grill, 2900 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Hearth Fridays: 6-9 p.m., Grafton Vineyard the Vineyards, 21028 Eckert Orchard Highway, Grafton

• For details about Al-Anon Conferences, name 618-463-2429. To seek out extra useful assembly, go to SIAFG.org and District-18.org.

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

• Alton Little Theater presents Violet Sharp: 7:30 p.m., Alton Little Theater, 2450 N. Henry St., Alton.

• St. Patrick’s Day Pub Crawl: 11 a.m.-7 p.m., Downtown Alton, Alton

• The Down Bads with Mr. Magenta and Deaf Fort: 7 p.m., The Conservatory, 554 E. Broadway, Alton.

• JLGA Bowling Match Fundraiser: 6 p.m., Bowl Haven Lanes, 3003 Washington Ave., Alton.

Stuffed Animal Workshop: 10 a.m.-Midday., Efficiency Room, Hayner Library at Alton Sq. Mall, 132 Alton Sq. Drive, Alton.

• Fosterburg Hearth Safety District Rummage Sale: 8 a.m.-3 p.m., Fosterburg Townhall, 2919 Foremost St., Alton.

• Boots, Beers and Borderline: 7-11 p.m., Russell E. Dunham Memorial Put up 1308, 4445 N. Ably St., Alton.

• Crossed the Line: 5-9 p.m., The Firehouse, 314 State St., Alton.

• Tanglefoot: 8 p.m., Alton Sports activities Faucet, 3812 School Ave., Alton.

• Brad Welker and Co.: 2-6 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• Saints Til Friday: 7:30-11:30 p.m., Quick Eddie’s Bon Air, 1530 E. 4th St., Alton.

• Journey Wire: 7-11 p.m., Bakers and Hale, 7120 Montclair Ave., Godfrey.

• Digital Saturday Morning Yoga: 9:30-10:30 a.m., Glen Carbon Centennial Library, 198 S. Foremost St., Glen Carbon.

• Storytime on the Cabin: 10-10:45 a.m., Glen Carbon Centennial Library, 198 S. Foremost St., Glen Carbon.

• Newbie Knitting Group with Greta: 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Glen Carbon Centennial Library, 198 S. Foremost St., Glen Carbon.

• Comedy Night time with Rafe Williams: 8 p.m., The Wildey Theatre, 252 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Woman Magdalene’s Mercantile Presents Gone Lucid Artwork: 10 a.m.-2 p.m., 216 S Buchanan St. Suite C, Edwardsville.

• Dance2Fit with Ebonie: 8 a.m., Blue Wave Martial Arts and Health Edwardsville, 1409 Troy Highway, Edwardsville.

• Trent Thrun: 5-8 p.m., Stagger Inn Once more, 104 E. Vandalia St., Edwardsville

• Jimmy Strickland: 7-11 p.m., The Nook Tavern, 1013 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Strangers: 6-9 p.m., Massive Daddy’s Edwardsville, 132 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Jarrod Lutz: 6:30 p.m., Recess Brewing, 307 N. Foremost St., Edwardsville.

• Chair Yoga: 10 a.m., Edwardsville Public Library, 112 S. Kansas St., Edwardsville.

• Free Play Saturdays – Nintendo Change: Midday-4 p.m., Edwardsville Public Library, 112 S. Kansas St., Edwardsville.

• Pound Pets Sock Hop: 7 p.m., Granite Metropolis Moose 272, 2521 Maryville Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Flipside Mild: 7:30 p.m., Pavia’s Place, 2265 Madison Ave., Granite Metropolis.

• Physician Martins Flannel Brigade: 8 p.m., Paddy Mcd’s, 5528 Maryville Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Price The Battle: 9 p.m., Tegans Pub Home, 3801 Namoeki Highway Unit 5, Granite Metropolis.

• Flipside: 7-11 p.m., Bindy’s, 3705 Namoeki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Hi there Newman: 8 p.m.-Midnight, Patrick’s Bar and Grill, 2900 Nameoki Highway, Granite Metropolis.

• Bingo Saturday Night time: 7 p.m., South Roxana Dad’s Membership, 417 Roxana Ave., South Roxana.

• Paint and Sip-The Previous Rugged Cross: 2-4 p.m., Grafton Vineyard the Vineyards, 21028 Eckert Orchard Highway, Grafton.

• Rogers and Nienhaus: 3-7 p.m., Grafton Vineyard, Inc., 300 W. Foremost St., Grafton.

• Karaoke Night time: 7-11 p.m., third Chute Bar and Grill, 220 W. Foremost St., Grafton.

[email protected]

Supply hyperlink